FIND AN UPCOMING TOURNAMENT

SEARCH EVENTS

Baseball City – St. Petersburg, Florida
Team Tournament Series

  • Apr 14 - 15 2018

  • 13U

  • 14U

  • 15U

  • 16U

  • 17U

  • 18U

ABOUT EVENT

Gate Fee: $10 per day.

No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City.

One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.

No smoking allowed at Baseball City.

No dogs allowed at Baseball City.

GAME FORMAT

BBCOR -3 Tournament

3 game guarantee.

2 pool play games and all teams advance to a single elimination bracket.

Game baseballs included.

All ages pay $50 behind the plate to one umpire each game.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

 Rick Ferran

Phone: (727) 698-8903

Email: rick@baseballcity.com

Discount available when registering for three tournaments. Ask me how.

LOCATION

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Directions

16U TEAMS IN
Big Red Baseball
Carrollwood Gators
Slugger Baseball
Central Florida Express
FIBA
Palm Harbor Hurricanes
Seahawks Baseball
14U TEAMS IN
Carrollwood Gators
Clearwater Cyclones
Program Pursuit
Next Era
ABA Gold
Five Star Gold
Five Star Black
Rawlings Legends
REGISTER NOW

Entry Fee: $195 (All Ages)

Games today (Sunday April 15) will be time limited at 1 hour 40 minutes.

INCLEMENT WEATHER POLICY: NO REFUNDS AFTER TWO COMPLETED GAMES (includes Saturday pool play games)

 

14U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
(14U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

9:00am
Field #2

ABA (4) v. Program Pursuit (9)
9:00am
Field #3
Clearwater Cyclones (3)  v. Five Star Gold (13)
11:15am
Field #3

Program Pursuit (3) v. Five Star Gold (9)

11:15am
Field #4
ABA (1) v. Clearwater Cyclones (9)
1:30pm
Field #3
Carrollwood Gators (4) v. Rawlings Legends (5)
1:30pm
Field #4
Next Era (0) v. Five Star Black (4)
3:45pm
Field #3

Rawlings Legends (7) v. Five Star Black (2)

3:45pm
Field #4

Carrollwood Gators (1) v. Next Era (13)

 

16U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
(16U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

9:00am
Field #1

Carrollwood Gators (3) v. Seahawks (10)
11:15am
Field #1
Seahawks (8) v. Palm Harbor (0)

11:15am
Field #2

Carrollwood Gators (7) v. FIBA (6)
1:30pm
Field #1
Central FL Express (3) v. Palm Harbor (4)
1:30pm
Field #2

FIBA (2) v. Big Red Shock (10)

3:45pm
Field #1
Central FL Express (9) v. Big Red Shock (8)

Games today (Sunday April 15) will be time limited at 1 hour 40 minutes.

14U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, APRIL 15

Game 1 9:00am
Field 1
Five Start Gold
(Seed 1) v. Carrollwood Gators (Seed 8)
Game 2 9:00am
Field 2
Five Star Black
(Seed 4) v.
Program Pursuit (Seed 5)

Game 3 9:00am
Field 3

Next Era (Seed 3) v. Clearwater Cyclones (Seed 6)

Game 4
9:00am
Field 4

Rawling Legends (Seed 2) v.
ABA (Seed 7)

Game 5 11:15am
Field 1

Winner Game 1 v. Winner Game 2
Game 6
11:15am
Field 2
Winner Game 3 v. Winner Game 4
Game 7 3:45pm
Field 1 Championship
Winner Game 5 v. Winner Game 6

 

14U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team (Seed) Record
(RA / RD)
Five Star Gold (1) 2-0
(RA: 6 /
RD : 16)
Rawlings Legends (2) 2-0
(RA: 6 /
RD : 6)
Next Era (3)
1-1
(RA: 5 /
RD : 8)
Five Star Black (4)
1-1
(RA: 7 /
RD : -1)
Program Pursuit (5)
1-1
(RA: 13 /
RD : -1)
Clearwater Cyclones (6)
1-1
(RA: 14 /
RD : -2)
ABA (7)
0-2
(RA: 18 /
RD : -13)
Carrollwood Gators (8)
0-2
(RA: 18 /
RD : -13)

Games today (Sunday April 15) will be time limited at 1 hour 40 minutes.

16U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, APRIL 15

Game 1
11:15am
Field 3
Central FL Express (Seed 4) v. Carrollwood Gators (Seed 5)
Game 2
11:15am
Field 4
Palm Harbor
(Seed 3) v.
FIBA (Seed 6)
Game 3
1:30pm
Field 2
Seahawks (Seed 1) v. Winner Game 1
Game 4
1:30pm
Field 3
Big Red Shock
(Seed 2) v. Winner Game 2
Game 5
3:45pm
Field 4
Championship
Winner Game 3 v. Winner Game 4

 

16U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team
(Seed)
Record
(RA / RD)
Seahawks (1) 2-0
(RA: 3 /
RD: 15)
Big Red Shock (2) 1-1
(RA: 11 /
RD: 7)
Palm Harbor (3) 1-1
(RA: 11 /
RD: -7)
Central FL Express (4) 1-1
(RA: 12 /
RD: 0)
Carrollwood Gators (5) 1-1
(RA: 16 /
RD: -6)
FIBA (6) 0-2
(RA: 17 /
RD: -9)

 

 

AGE CALCULATOR