FIND AN UPCOMING TOURNAMENT

SEARCH EVENTS

Baseball City – St. Petersburg, Florida
Team Tournament Series

  • Feb 17 - 18 2018

  • 13U

  • 14U

  • 15U

  • 16U

ABOUT EVENT

TOURNAMENT IS SOLD OUT!

NEXT TOURNAMENT IS MARCH 3-4.

SIGN UP NOW!

 

GAME FORMAT

BBCOR -3 Tournament

 3 game guarantee.

2 pool play games and all teams advance to a single elimination bracket.

Game baseballs included.

All ages pay $50 behind the plate to one umpire each game.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Rick Ferran

Phone: (727) 698-8903

Email: rick@baseballcity.com

Discount available when registering for three tournaments. Ask me how.

LOCATION

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Directions

Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@baseballcity.com
16U TEAMS IN
Hank's Yanks Blue (Fairfield, CT)
Hank's Yanks White (Fairfield, CT)
Caveman Baseball
PTI
Central Florida Express
Carrollwood Gators
Suncoast Rays
Big Red Baseball
EI Baseball America!
Sluggers Baseball
Tampa Terror
14U TEAMS IN
TBBA
Carrollwood Gators
Clearwater Cyclones
Hank's Yanks (Fairfield, CT)
Palm Harbor Pirates
Tampa Terror Blue
Tampa Terror White
Alfonzo Baseball Academy
REGISTER NOW

14U Entry Fee: $100

REGISTER NOW

16U Entry Fee: $195

14U CHAMPIONS!
TBBA

14U RUNNER-UP!
CLEARWATER CYCLONES

 

16U CHAMPIONS!
BIG RED BASEBALL

16U RUNNER-UP!
HANKS YANKS WHITE

14U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
(14U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

8:30am
Field #3

Clearwater Cyclones (13)  v. Tampa Terror White (4)
8:30am
Field #4
Palm Harbor (3) v. TBBA (12)
10:45am
Field #3
Palm Harbor (9) v. Tampa Terror Blue (4)
10:45am
Field #4
Clearwater Cyclones (2) v. TBBA (5)
1:00pm
Field #4
Alfonzo Baseball (14) v. Tampa Terror White (4)
3:15pm
Field #4
Alfonzo Baseball v. Tampa Terror Blue

 

16U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
(16U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

8:30am
Field #1

Big Red (6) v.
EI Baseball Academy (3)
8:30am
Field #2
Tampa Terror (7) v.
Central FL Express (0)

10:45am
Field #1

EI Baseball Academy (7) v. Central FL Academy (0)
10:45am
Field #2
Big Red (9) v.
Tampa Terror (1)
1:00pm
Field #1

Carrollwood Gators (2) v. Hank Yanks Blue (6)

1:00pm
Field #2
Hank Yanks White (10) v.
PTI (1)
1:00pm
Field #3
Suncoast Rays (7) v.
Sluggers Baseball (4)
3:15pm
Field #1
Carrollwood Gators v. PTI
3:15pm
Field #2
Hank Yanks Blue v. Suncoast Rays
 3:15pm
Field #3

Sluggers Baseball v.
Hank Yanks White

 

14U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18

Game 1
8:30am
Field # 3
(1) Palm Harbor
(Seed 4) v.
(9) Tampa Terror Blue (Seed 5)
Game 2
8:30am
Field #4
(18) Clearwater Cyclones (Seed 3) v.
(7) Tampa Terror White (Seed 6)
Game 3
1:00pm
Field #3
(6) TBBA (Seed 1) v. (4) Tampa Terror Blue
Game 4
1:00pm
Field #4
(5) Alfonzo Baseball (Seed 2) v.
(7) Clearwater Cyclones
Championship
3:15pm
Field #2
TBBA v.
Clearwater Cyclones

 

14U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team (Seed) Record
(RA / RD)
TBBA (1) 2-0
(RA: 5 /
RD : 12)
Alfonzo Baseball (2) 2-0
(RA: 7 /
RD : 18)
Clearwater Cyclones (3)
1-1
(RA: 9 /
RD : 6)
Palm Harbor (4)
1-1
(RA: 16 /
RD : -4)
Tampa Terror Blue (5)
0-2
(RA: 20 /
RD : -13)
Tampa Terror White (6)
0-2
(RA: 27 /
RD : -19)

 

16U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18

Game 1
8:30am
Field #1
(10) Sluggers Baseball (Seed 8) v.
(12) PTI (Seed 9)
Game 2
10:45am
Field #1
(11) Big Red Baseball (Seed 1) v.
(4) PTI
Game 3
10:45am
Field #2
(10) EI Baseball Academy (Seed 4) v. (11) Carrollwood Gators (Seed 5)
Game 4
10:45am
Field #3
(7) Hank Yanks White (Seed 2) v.
(2) Tampa Terror
(Seed 7)
Game 5
10:45am
Field #4
(4) Suncoast Rays
(Seed 3) v.
(2) Hank Yanks Blue (Seed 6)
Game 6
1:00pm
Field #1
(12) Big Red Baseball v.
(6) Carrollwood Gators
Game 7
1:00pm
Field #2
(4) Hanks Yanks White v.
(0) Suncoast Rays
Championship 3:15pm
Big Red Baseball v.
Hanks Yanks White
   

 

16U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team
(Seed)
Record
(RA / RD)
Big Red Baseball (1) 2-0
(RA: 4 /
RD: 11)
Hanks Yanks White (2) 2-0
(RA: 4 /
RD: 10)
Suncoast Rays (3) 2-0
(RA: 9 /
RD: 5)
EI Baseball Academy (4) 1-1
(RA: 6 /
RD: 4)
Carrollwood Gators (5) 1-1
(RA: 8 /
RD: -1)
Hanks Yanks Blue (6) 1-1
(RA: 9 /
RD: 2)
Tampa Terror (7)
1-1
(RA: 9 /
RD: -1)
Sluggers Baseball (8)
0-2
(RA: 11 /
RD: -4)
PTI (9) 0-2
(RA: 15 /
RD: -12)