FIND AN UPCOMING TOURNAMENT

SEARCH EVENTS

Baseball City – St. Petersburg, Florida
Team Tournament Series

  • Jan 13 - 14 2018

  • 13U

  • 14U

  • 15U

  • 16U

ABOUT EVENT

Gate Fee: $10 per day.

No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City.

One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.

No smoking allowed at Baseball City.

No dogs allowed at Baseball City.

GAME FORMAT

BBCOR -3 Tournament

3 game guarantee.

2 pool play games and all teams advance to a single elimination bracket.

Game baseballs included.

All ages pay $50 behind the plate to one umpire each game

CONTACT INFORMATION

Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903

rick@baseballcity.com

Discount available when registering for three tournaments. Ask me how.

LOCATION

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Directions

Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@baseballcity.com
16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
Seminole Storm
Northport Monarchs
Riptide Baseball
Sluggers Baseball
Carrollwood Gators
Carrollwood Gators Royal
PTI
Big Red Baseball
14U TEAMS IN
Next Era
TBBA
Rawlings Legends
PTI
Carrollwood Gators
St. Pete Bandits
Spring Hill Bolts
REGISTER NOW

14U Entry Fee: $100

REGISTER NOW

16U Entry Fee: $195

14U CHAMPIONS!
NEXT ERA

14U RUNNER-UP!
SPRING HILL BOLTS

 

16U CHAMPIONS!
CARROLLWOOD GATORS ROYAL

16U RUNNER-UP!
BIG RED BASEBALL

14U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
(14U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

10:15am
Field #3

St. Pete Bandits (0) v.
Next Era (12)
10:15am
Field #4
Rawlings Legends (3) v.
Spring Hill Bolts (6)
   
12:30pm
Field #4
St. Pete Bandits (9) v.
Rawlings Legends (5)
12:30pm
Field #5
Spring Hill Bolts (10) v.
PTI (5)
   
2:45pm
Field #3
Next Era (20) v.
PTI (0)
   

 

16U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
(16U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

8:00am
Field #1

St. Pete Bandits (1) v.
Big Red Baseball (5)
8:00am
Field #2
Seminole Storm (11) v.
Slugger Baseball (0)

10:15am
Field #1

Big Red (10) v.
Slugger Baseball (0)
10:15am
Field #2
Seminole Storm (3) v.
North Port Monarchs (4)
12:30pm
Field #1
Riptide Baseball (11) v.
PTI (3)
12:30pm
Field #2
Carrollwood Gators Royal (4) v.
North Port Monarchs (1)
12:30pm
Field #3
St. Pete Bandits (7) v.
Carrollwood Gators (9)
2:45pm
Field #1
Carrollwood Gators Royal (5) v.
Riptide Baseball (5)
2:45pm
Field #2
Carrollwood Gators (10) v.
PTI (0)
   

 

14U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, JANUARY 14

Game 1
10:15am
Field # 5
Rawlings Legends (Seed 4) v.
PTI (Seed 5)
Game 2
12:30pm
Field #3
Next Era (Seed 1) v.
Winner Game 1
Game 3
12:30pm
Field #4
Spring Hill Bolts (Seed 2) v.
St. Pete Bandits (Seed 3)
Championship
2:45pm
Field #4
Winner Game 2 v.
Winner Game 3

 

14U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team (Seed) Record
(RA / RD)
Next Era (1) 2-0
(RA: 0 / RD : 32)
Spring Hill Bolts (2) 2-0
(RA: 8 / RD : 8)
St. Pete Bandits (3)
1-1
(RA: 17 / RD : -8)
Rawlings Legends (4)
0-2
(RA: 15 / RD : -7)
PTI (5)
0-2
(RA: 30 / RD : -25)

 

16U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, JANUARY 14

Game 1
8:00am
Field #1
PTI (Seed 8) v.
Slugger Baseball (Seed 9)
Game 2
10:15am
Field #1
Big Red Baseball (Seed 1) v.
Winner Game 1
Game 3
10:15am
Field #2
Riptide Baseball
(Seed 4) v.
Seminole Storm
(Seed 5)
Game 4
10:15am
Field #3
Carrollwood Gators Royal (Seed 3) v.
North Port Monarchs
(Seed 6)
Game 5
10:15am
Field #4
Carrollwood Gators
(Seed 2) v.
St. Pete Bandits
(Seed 7)
Game 6
12:30pm
Field #1
Winner Game 2 v.
Winner Game 3
Game 7
12:30pm
Field #2
Winner Game 4 v.
Winner Game 5
Championship 2:45pm
Winner Game 6 v.
Winner Game 7
   

 

16U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team
(Seed)
Record
(RA / RD)
Big Red Baseball (1) 2-0
(RA: 1 / RD: 14)
Carrollwood Gators (2) 2-0
(RA: 7 / RD: 12)
Carrollwood Gators Royal (3) 1-0-1
(RA: 6 / RD: 3)
Riptide Baseball (4) 1-0-1
(RA: 8 / RD: 8)
Seminole Storm (5) 1-1
(RA: 4 / RD: 10)
North Port Monarchs (6) 1-1
(RA: 7 / RD: -2)
St. Pete Bandits (7)
0-2
(RA: 14 / RD: -6)
PTI (8)
0-2
(RA: 21 / RD: -18)
Slugger Baseball (9) 0-2
(RA: 21 / RD: -21)