FIND AN UPCOMING TOURNAMENT

SEARCH EVENTS

Baseball City – St. Petersburg, Florida
Team Tournament Series

  • Mar 3 - 4 2018

  • 13U

  • 14U

  • 15U

  • 16U

ABOUT EVENT



Gate Fee: $10 per day.

No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City.

One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.

No smoking allowed at Baseball City.

No dogs allowed at Baseball City.

GAME FORMAT

BBCOR -3 Tournament

3 game guarantee.

2 pool play games and all teams advance to a single elimination bracket.

Game baseballs included.

All ages pay $50 behind the plate to one umpire each game.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Rick Ferran

Phone: (727) 698-8903

Email: rick@baseballcity.com

Discount available when registering for three tournaments. Ask me how.

LOCATION

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Directions

16U TEAMS IN
Voyageurs Baseball "A" (Quebec, Canada)
Voyageurs Baseball "B" (Quebec, Canada)
Carrollwood Gators
Caveman Baseball
Slugger Baseball
FIBA
Big Red Shock
14U TEAMS IN
Voyageurs Baseball (Quebec, Canada)
Bullets Blue
TBBA
Program Pursuit
Alfonzo Baseball Academy
Palm Harbor Hurricanes
Warriors Baseball
REGISTER NOW

14U Entry Fee: $100

REGISTER NOW

16U Entry Fee: $195

14U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, MARCH 3
(14U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

8:30am
Field #2

Palm Harbor (4) v. TBBA (11)
8:30am
Field #3
Voyageurs Baseball (4) v. Program Pursuit (5)
10:45am
Field #3

TBBA (9) v. Voyageurs Baseball (5)

10:45am
Field #4
Palm Harbor (3) v. Bullets Blue (8)
1:00pm
Field #3
Alfonzo Baseball (6) v. Program Pursuit (4)
1:00pm
Field #4
Bullets Baseball (11) v. Warrior Baseball (1)
3:15pm
Field #3

Warrior Baseball (2) v. Alfonzo Baseball (22)

 

16U SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, MARCH 3
(16U TOURNAMENT SUNDAY BRACKET)

Games Teams (Scores)

8:30am
Field #1

Sluggers Baseball (10) v. Voyageurs Baseball “A” (12)
10:45am
Field #1
Sluggers Baseball (2) v. Caveman Baseball (0)

10:45am
Field #2

Voyageurs Baseball “A” (16) v. FIBA (5)
1:00pm
Field #1
Big Red Shock (8) v. Voyageurs Baseball “B” (0)
1:00pm
Field #2

FIBA (0) v. Carrollwood Gators (11)

3:15pm
Field #1
Carrollwood Gators (14) v. Voyageurs Baseball “B” (3)
3:15pm
Field #2
Big Red Shock (12) v. Caveman Baseball (8)

 

14U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, MARCH 3

Game 1 10:45am
Field #3
Program Pursuit (Seed 4) v. Voyageurs Baseball (Seed 5)
Game 2 10:45am
Field #4
TBBA (Seed 3) v. Palm Harbor (Seed 6)

Game 3 10:45am
Field #5

Alfonzo Baseball (Seed 2) v. Warrior Baseball (Seed 7)

Game 4 1:00pm
Field #2

Bullets Blue (Seed 1) v. Winner Game 1

Game 5
1:00pm
Field #3

Winner Game 2 v. Winner Game 3
Game 6 3:15pm
Field #4 Championship
Winner Game 4 v. Winner Game 5

 

14U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team (Seed) Record
(RA / RD)
Bullets Blue (1) 2-0
(RA: 4 /
RD : 15)
Alfonzo Baseball (2) 2-0
(RA: 6 /
RD : 22)
TBBA (3)
2-0
(RA: 9 /
RD : 11)
Program Pursuit (4)
1-1
(RA: 10 /
RD : -1)
Voyageurs Baseball (5)
0-2
(RA: 14 /
RD : -5)
Palm Harbor (6)
0-2
(RA: 19 /
RD : -12)
Warriors Baseball (7)
0-2
(RA: 33 /
RD : -30)

 

16U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, MARCH 3

Game 1
8:30am
Field #1
Sluggers Baseball (1)(Seed 4) v.
Caveman Baseball (Seed 5) (2)
Game 2
8:30am
Field #2
Voyageurs Baseball A (Seed 3) v.
Voyageurs Baseball B (Seed 6)
Game 3
8:30am
Field #3
Big Red Shock (11)
(Seed 2) v.
FIBA (Seed 7) (1)
Game 4
10:45am
Field #1
Carrollwood Gators (Seed 1) v.
Caveman Baseball
Game 5
10:45am
Field #2
Voyageurs Baseball A v. Big Red Shock
Game 6
1:00pm
Field #1
Championship
Winner Game 4 v. Winner Game 5
   

 

16U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team
(Seed)
Record
(RA / RD)
Carrollwood Gators (1) 2-0
(RA: 3 /
RD: 22)
Big Red Shock (2) 2-0
(RA: 8 /
RD: 12)
Voyageurs Baseball A (3) 2-0
(RA: 15 /
RD: 13)
Sluggers Baseball (4) 1-1
(RA: 12 /
RD: 0)
Caveman Baseball (5) 0-2
(RA: 14 /
RD: -6)
Voyageurs Baseball B (6) 0-2
(RA: 22 /
RD: -19)
FIBA (7)
0-2
(RA: 27 /
RD: -22)