FIND AN UPCOMING TOURNAMENT

SEARCH EVENTS

Baseball City – St. Petersburg, Florida
Team Tournament Series

  • May 19 - 20 2018

  • 13U

  • 14U

  • 15U

  • 16U

  • 17U

  • 18U

ABOUT EVENT

Gate Fee: $10 per day.

No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City.

One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.

No smoking allowed at Baseball City.

No dogs allowed at Baseball City.

GAME FORMAT

BBCOR -3 Tournament

3 game guarantee.

2 pool play games and all teams advance to a single elimination bracket.

Game baseballs included.

All ages pay $50 behind the plate to one umpire each game.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Rick Ferran

Phone: (727) 698-8903

Email: rick@baseballcity.com

Discount available when registering for three tournaments. Ask me how.

LOCATION

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Directions

18U TEAMS IN
Game Time Select (White)
Game Time Select (Gray)
Game Time Select (Old Hickory)
Florida Gulf Coast
FIBA
FTB Gulf Coast
Rays Navy Blue
Rays Coastal Blue
St. Pete Bandits
Carrollwood Gators
16U TEAMS IN
PTI
Game Time Select Red
Carrollwood Gators
Carrollwood Gators Royal
North Port
Rays Black 16U/15U
Rays Navy 16U/15U
FIBA
Florida Gulf Coast Prospects
Warriors Baseball
Ravens Baseball
REGISTER NOW

Entry Fee: $195 (All Ages)

 Tournament schedule  for Sunday May 20th is cancelled due to inclement weather.

 

16U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, MAY 19

Game 1
8:00am
Field 1
Rays Navy (Seed 8) v. Rays Black (Seed 9)
Game 2
8:00am
Field 2
Carrollwood Gators (Seed 7) v.
Game Time Select Red (Seed 10)
Game 3
8:00am
Field 3
Florida Gulf Coast Prospects (Seed 6) v. FIBA (Seed 11)
Game 4
10:15am
Field 1
Carrollwood Gators Royal (Seed 1) vs Winner Game 1
Game 5
10:15am
Field 4
Ravens Baseball (Seed 4) vs Warrior Baseball (Seed 5)
Game 6
10:15am
Field 2
PTI (Seed 2) vs Winner Game 2
Game 7
10:15am
Field 3
North Port (Seed 3) vs Winner Game 3
Game 8
12:30pm
Field 1
Winner Game 4 v. Winner Game 5
Game 9
12:30pm
Field 2
Winner Game 6 v. Winner Game 7
Game 10
2:45pm
Field 1
Championship
Winner Game 8 v. Winner Game 9

 

16U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team
(Seed)
Record
(RA / RD)
Carrollwood Gators
Royal (1)
2-0
(RA: 4 /
RD: 19)
PTI (2) 2-0
(RA: 5 /
RD: 7)
North Port (3) 2-0
(RA: 6 /
RD: 4)
Ravens Baseball (4) 1-0-1
(RA: 12 /
RD: 1)
Warrior Baseball (5) 1-1
(RA: 12 /
RD: -1)
Florida Gulf
Coast Prospects (6)
0-1-1
(RA: 11 /
RD: -1)
Carrollwood Gators (7) 0-1-1
(RA: 12 /
RD: -2)
Rays Navy (8) 0-1-1
(RA: 13 /
RD: -1)
Rays Black (9) 0-1-1
(RA: 13 /
RD: -13)
Game Time
Select Red (10)
0-1-1
(RA: 14 /
RD: -5)
FIBA (11) 0-2
(RA: 20 /
RD: -18)

Tournament schedule  for Sunday May 20th is cancelled due to inclement weather.

 

18U SCHEDULE
SUNDAY, MAY 19

Game 1
8:00am
Field 4
Rays Coastal Blue (Seed 8) v.
FIBA (Seed 9)
Game 2
8:00am
Field 5
Game Time Select
Old Hickory (Seed 7) v.
Rays Navy Blue (Seed 10)
Game 3
12:30pm
Field 3
Game Time Select White (Seed 1) v.
Winner Game 1
Game 4
10:15am
Field 5
FTB Gulf Coast (Seed 4) v.
Florida Gulf Coast Prospects (Seed 5)
Game 5
12:30pm
Field 4
Game Time Select Gray (Seed 2) v.
Winner Game 2
Game 6
12:30pm
Field 5
Carrollwood Gators (Seed 3) v.
St. Pete Bandits (Seed 6)
Game 7
2:45pm
Field 3
Winner Game 3 v. Winner Game 4
Game 8
2:45pm
Field 4
Winner Game 5 v. Winner Game 6
Game 9
5:00pm
Field 4
Championship
Winner Game 7 v. Winner Game 8

 

 

18U TOURNAMENT
SEEDING CHART

Team
(Seed)
Record
(RA / RD)
Game Time
Select White (1)
2-0
(RA: 2 /
RD: 11)
Game Time
Select Gray (2)
1-0-1
(RA: 4 /
RD: 1)
Carrollwood
Gators (3)
1-0-1
(RA: 10 /
RD: 7)
FTB Gulf Coast (4) 1-1
(RA: 3 /
RD: 0)
Florida Gulf
Coast Prospects (5)
1-1
(RA: 5 /
RD: -1)
St. Pete Bandits (6) 0-0-2
(RA: 8 /
RD: 0)
Game Time
Select Old
Hickory (7)
0-1-1
(RA: 7 /
RD: -1)
Rays Coastal
Blue (8)
0-1-1
(RA: 10 /
RD: -3)
FIBA (9) 0-1-1
(RA: 15 /
RD: -7)

Rays Navy
Blue (10)

0-1-1
(RA: 17 /
RD: -7)

 

AGE CALCULATOR